Lake Ozark Speedway

Thank You for supporting Lake Ozark Speedway

2xtreme Monster Trucks Show Returns to Lake Ozark...
Lake Ozark Speedway Welcomes the Demolition Derby...
Daison Pursley Victorious at Lake Ozark Speedway w...
Joe B Miller Masterful in Lake Ozark Speedway POWR...
Derek Hagar Triumphant With The Lucas Oil American...
Randy Martin Wins at Lake Ozark Speedway in POWRi...
2xtreme Monster Trucks Show Returns to Lake Ozark...

2xtreme Monster Trucks Show Returns to Lake Ozark...

9/11/2022 -
Eldon, MO. (9/11/22) Offering a fun-filled night of family excitement, the second annual 2xtreme Monster Trucks Show returns to Lake Ozark Speedway on
Lake Ozark Speedway Welcomes the Demolition Derby...

Lake Ozark Speedway Welcomes the Demolition Derby...

9/11/2022 -
Eldon, MO. (9/12/22) Branching out to offer the most exciting action on dirt, Lake Ozark Speedway will next open the doors of the facility for the re
Daison Pursley Victorious at Lake Ozark Speedway w...

Daison Pursley Victorious at Lake Ozark Speedway w...

9/5/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (9/4/22) Daison Pursley would put an emphatic statement on his comeback story at Lake Ozark Speedway’s Fall Sprint & Midget Nationals
Joe B Miller Masterful in Lake Ozark Speedway POWR...

Joe B Miller Masterful in Lake Ozark Speedway POWR...

9/5/2022 -
By POWRi PR (Eldon, MO) -- Joe B Miller would use a late-race resurgence in the Lucas Oil POWRi 410 Wing Outlaw Sprint League feature event for Night
Derek Hagar Triumphant With The Lucas Oil American...

Derek Hagar Triumphant With The Lucas Oil American...

9/5/2022 -
(Image Credit: David Smith, Jr.) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (September 4, 2022) A massive cushion and technical bottom, and the result is “The Guy” De
Randy Martin Wins at Lake Ozark Speedway in POWRi...

Randy Martin Wins at Lake Ozark Speedway in POWRi...

9/5/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (9/4/22) Randy Martin would surge to the front of the pack Sunday Night with the POWRi LOS Wray’s Lawn and Landscaping 305 Sprint Divi
6/19/2021 - Lake Ozark Speedway

6/19/2021 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

LOS Night at the Races

Tickets:
Adult (13+) - $15
Senior (62+)/Military - $12
Youth (6-12) - $10
Kids (5 & Under) - Free
Family Pass - $40
Family Pass includes: Entry for two (2) Adults (ages 13 and up) and Entry for two (2) youths (ages 6-12)
Pit Passes - $35

Classes

  • POWRi 305 Sprints14 entries
  • USRA B-Mods22 entries
  • Super Stocks12 entries
  • Pure Stocks15 entries
  • POWRi Lightning Sprints12 entries
    • POWRi Midwest Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

POWRi 305 Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 2
2 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
3 2 14C Mike Trent Mike Trent Rochport, MO Rochport, MO -1
4 4 18 Stanley Kreisel Stanley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
5 7 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO 2
6 9 27F Matt Fox Matt Fox Hughesville, MO Hughesville, MO 3
7 6 90 Dan Wohnoutka Dan Wohnoutka Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -1
8 8 6 Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
9 10 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
10 12 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO 2
11 14 1 Greg Murry Greg Murry Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
12 11 9 Kevin Foreman Kevin Foreman Copan, OK Copan, OK -1
13 DNF 5 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Halfway, MO Halfway, MO -8
DNS 13 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 1
2 7 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 5
3 1 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -2
4 3 6 Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -1
5 5 27F Matt Fox Matt Fox Hughesville, MO Hughesville, MO -
6 4 9 Kevin Foreman Kevin Foreman Copan, OK Copan, OK -2
7 6 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Stanley Kreisel Stanley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
2 5 14C Mike Trent Mike Trent Rochport, MO Rochport, MO 3
3 4 90 Dan Wohnoutka Dan Wohnoutka Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 1
4 7 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Halfway, MO Halfway, MO 3
5 1 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
6 3 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -3
7 6 1 Greg Murry Greg Murry Dover, MO Dover, MO -1

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
2 7 574 Adam Hall Adam Hall Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
3 17 17 Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO 14
4 3 20D Dawson David Dawson David Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -1
5 22 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO 17
6 2 25 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -4
7 4 28 Hunter Cuno Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -3
8 14 18 Jordan Jones Jordan Jones Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 6
9 16 99T Dalton Teel Dalton Teel Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 7
10 11 19 Nathan Schwartze Nathan Schwartze Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 1
11 21 17CT Cullen Thompson Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO Hermann, MO 10
12 10 20 Barry White Barry White Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
13 20 21 Jacob Potter Jacob Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 7
14 15 55 Jimmy Borgmann Jimmy Borgmann Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
15 DNF 5 50J Jordan Martin Jordan Martin Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -10
16 DNF 13 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
17 DNF 9 94 Tyler Potter Tyler Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -8
18 DNF 8 12 Parker Smith Parker Smith Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -10
19 DNF 18 2 Eric Graves Eric Graves Richland, MO Richland, MO -1
20 DNF 6 17R Jerry Unger Jerry Unger Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -14
21 DNF 19 05 Shyanne Bauman Shyanne Bauman -2
22 DNF 12 N2 Mike Null Mike Null Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 5
2 4 28 Hunter Cuno Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 2
3 1 12 Parker Smith Parker Smith Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
4 8 N2 Mike Null Mike Null Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 4
5 5 55 Jimmy Borgmann Jimmy Borgmann Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
6 7 99T Dalton Teel Dalton Teel Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 1
7 3 05 Shyanne Bauman Shyanne Bauman -4
DNS 2 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 1
2 7 17R Jerry Unger Jerry Unger Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 5
3 1 94 Tyler Potter Tyler Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -2
4 5 19 Nathan Schwartze Nathan Schwartze Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 1
5 6 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
6 3 17 Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO -3
7 4 21 Jacob Potter Jacob Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20D Dawson David Dawson David Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
2 2 50J Jordan Martin Jordan Martin Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
3 5 574 Adam Hall Adam Hall Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
4 6 20 Barry White Barry White Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 2
5 3 18 Jordan Jones Jordan Jones Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
6 4 2 Eric Graves Eric Graves Richland, MO Richland, MO -2
7 7 17CT Cullen Thompson Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO Hermann, MO -

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27D Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 1
2 8 94 Kenny Carroll Kenny Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 6
3 1 888 Darren Turner Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO Hartsburg, MO -2
4 11 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO 7
5 3 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -2
6 4 24C Josh Calvert Josh Calvert Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -2
7 7 88DD Daryl Dooling Daryl Dooling Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -
8 9 05 Dale Berry Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
9 10 21 Jared Lamke Jared Lamke Beaufort, MO Beaufort, MO 1
10 5 53 Danny O'Neal Danny O'Neal Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -5
11 6 78 Gary Lamke Gary Lamke Washington, MO Washington, MO -5
12 DNF 12 08D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 888 Darren Turner Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO Hartsburg, MO 4
2 1 24C Josh Calvert Josh Calvert Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
3 4 53 Danny O'Neal Danny O'Neal Niangua, MO Niangua, MO 1
4 6 78 Gary Lamke Gary Lamke Washington, MO Washington, MO 2
5 DNF 2 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO -3
6 DNF 3 08D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27D Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 4
2 4 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
3 2 88DD Daryl Dooling Daryl Dooling Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -1
4 3 94 Kenny Carroll Kenny Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
5 1 05 Dale Berry Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -4
6 6 21 Jared Lamke Jared Lamke Beaufort, MO Beaufort, MO -

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88R Robin Showers Robin Showers Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -
2 3 30 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 1
3 4 26 Preston McDowell Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
4 2 21T Jeff Turpin Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
5 15 15 Curt Turpin Curt Turpin Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 10
6 9 50B Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
7 8 22R Ron Sunfield Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO Cuba, MO 1
8 6 29W Theodore Welschmeyer Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
9 7 12 Darin Porter Darin Porter California, MO California, MO -2
10 11 21 Payton McDowell Payton McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
11 13 47A Jim Alieksaites Jim Alieksaites Ulman, MO Ulman, MO 2
12 5 68 Rhonda Lamke Rhonda Lamke Washington, MO Washington, MO -7
13 12 03 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Richalnd, MO Richalnd, MO -1
14 14 44R Russell Beach Russell Beach Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO -
DNS 10 4 Paul Turpin Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88R Robin Showers Robin Showers Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 5
2 5 21T Jeff Turpin Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 3
3 2 29W Theodore Welschmeyer Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
4 4 50B Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
5 8 68 Rhonda Lamke Rhonda Lamke Washington, MO Washington, MO 3
6 7 21 Payton McDowell Payton McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
7 3 03 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Richalnd, MO Richalnd, MO -4
8 1 47A Jim Alieksaites Jim Alieksaites Ulman, MO Ulman, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
2 3 26 Preston McDowell Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
3 2 12 Darin Porter Darin Porter California, MO California, MO -1
4 5 22R Ron Sunfield Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO Cuba, MO 1
5 4 4 Paul Turpin Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
6 DNF 7 44R Russell Beach Russell Beach Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO 1
7 DNF 6 15 Curt Turpin Curt Turpin Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -1

POWRi Lightning Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Bobby Layne Bobby Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 3 27R Trice Roden Trice Roden Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 1
3 8 22 Chase Fischer Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 5
4 2 10 Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
5 6 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
6 5 49B Kenny Bowers Kenny Bowers Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -1
7 7 71 Jeff Bard Jeff Bard Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
8 9 7 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
9 10 00 David Hammons David Hammons Kingsville, MO Kingsville, MO 1
10 12 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 2
11 DNF 1 51 Mark Billings Mark Billings Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -10
DNS 11 71E Tony Layne Tony Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Bobby Layne Bobby Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 2 51 Mark Billings Mark Billings Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
3 3 49B Kenny Bowers Kenny Bowers Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
4 6 71 Jeff Bard Jeff Bard Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 2
5 5 7 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
6 DNF 1 71E Tony Layne Tony Layne Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27R Trice Roden Trice Roden Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 4
2 4 10 Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
3 2 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
4 3 22 Chase Fischer Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
5 1 00 David Hammons David Hammons Kingsville, MO Kingsville, MO -4
6 6 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC


Camping Driver Registration



Apollo Portable Toilets and Plumbing
Bassing Bob
Bishop Auto Glass
BW Graphics
Caseys Pizza
DeGaffenreid Heating and Cooling
Gasco Propane
Kendalls Towing
Lake Recharge
Midwest Speed Shop
Millard Family Chapels
Napa Auto Parts Eldon Missouri
Patriot Racing Engines
Pita Pit
Port Arrowhead
Rod End Supply
Schure Built Suspension
Scotts Concrete
Skeltons Lock and Key
Trailer Trendz
Vaughan Pools and Spa
Whittles Pub and Grub
WK Chevrolet
Missouri State Penitentiary
Rock Auto - Lake Ozark