Lake Ozark Speedway

Thank You for supporting Lake Ozark Speedway

Champions Night Finalizes Lake Ozark Speedway’s Ch...
Boschele Wins Labor Day Finale at Lake Ozark Speed...
Victory For Westbrook With Lucas Oil American Spri...
Mario Clouser Continues Winning Ways in POWRi WAR...
Looney Prevails Late at MLRA "Battle at the Beach"
LOS
Champions Night Finalizes Lake Ozark Speedway’s Ch...

Champions Night Finalizes Lake Ozark Speedway’s Ch...

8/8/2021 -
Eldon, MO. (8/10/2021) Reaching the final night of competition over a successful and truly enjoyable Lake Ozark Speedway racing season, competitors an
Boschele Wins Labor Day Finale at Lake Ozark Speed...

Boschele Wins Labor Day Finale at Lake Ozark Speed...

9/6/2021 -
Eldon, MO. (09/5/2021) Gavan Boschele of Mooresville, NC. came out on top to capture his first career Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget League Feature E
Victory For Westbrook With Lucas Oil American Spri...

Victory For Westbrook With Lucas Oil American Spri...

9/6/2021 -
(Image Credit: Allen Horcher) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (September 5, 2021) Getting his second career victory with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car
Mario Clouser Continues Winning Ways in POWRi WAR...

Mario Clouser Continues Winning Ways in POWRi WAR...

8/23/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (8/21/2021) Racing wheel-to-wheel for the twenty-five-lap feature event at Lake Ozark Speedway, the Lucas Oil POWRi Wingless Auto Raci
Looney Prevails Late at MLRA "Battle at the Beach"

Looney Prevails Late at MLRA "Battle at the Beach"

8/15/2021 -
By Billy Rock (Eldon, MO) -- Payton Looney used persistence and a low line around the 1/3-mile Lake Ozark Speedway on Saturday night, capturing the in
LOS

LOS

8/23/2021 -
LOS

3/27/2021 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Jason Johnson Classic presented by FK Rod Ends

Its Race Day for the 3rd Annual Jason Johnson Classic presented by FK Rod Ends welcomes the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at Lake Ozark Speedway and the Lake of the Ozarks. Pit Gates open at noon, spectator parking lot opens at 2, front gates and ticket sales open at 4, hot laps start at 5 and the baddest 410 Sprint Cars in the country for a huge $15,000 to win show will start qualifying right after hot laps! This is also the season debut of the POWRi Racesaver Super Sprints.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints WoO / ASCoC31 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - Winged14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints WoO / ASCoC

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 8 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
7 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
8 20 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12
9 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
10 11 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
11 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
12 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
13 15 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
14 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
15 18 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 3
16 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
17 22 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
18 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
19 23 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
20 DNF 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -3
21 DNF 24 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
22 DNF 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
23 DNF 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -19
24 DNF 21 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -3
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 3 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 10 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 7
4 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
5 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
6 5 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
7 11 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 4
8 12 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
9 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
10 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
12 DNF 2 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -10
13 DNF 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 8 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
7 9 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
8 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
9 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
10 11 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 1
11 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
7 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
8 9 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
9 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
10 7 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 5 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
6 7 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
7 6 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 10 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
9 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
10 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.497
2 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.515
3 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.548
4 21 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.605
5 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.605
6 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.630
7 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.673
8 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.694
9 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.696
10 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.725
11 23 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.730
12 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.730
13 12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.733
14 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 11.776
15 18 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.823
16 31 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.859
17 24 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.889
18 22 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.889
19 27 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.928
20 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 11.986
21 16 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 12.090
22 29 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.198
23 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.257
24 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.280
25 19 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.561
26 2 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.641
27 4 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.848
28 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.869
29 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.116
30 30 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.561
DNS 3 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 59.999

POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 2 88 J Kinder J Kinder Iberia, MO Iberia, MO -
3 6 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
4 4 02 Austin Crane Austin Crane Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -
5 11 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 6
6 10 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO 4
7 7 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -
8 9 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
9 8 43 Jacob Greenwood Jacob Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
10 5 26B Nick Rasa Nick Rasa Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -5
11 12 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO 1
12 DNF 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 5
2 1 02 Austin Crane Austin Crane Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -1
3 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
4 5 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
5 3 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
6 2 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 J Kinder J Kinder Iberia, MO Iberia, MO 3
2 1 26B Nick Rasa Nick Rasa Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
3 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 2 43 Jacob Greenwood Jacob Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
5 3 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -2
6 5 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
MAV TV Plus


Buy Tickets! Driver Registration



Apollo Portable Toilets and Plumbing
Bassing Bob
Bishop Auto Glass
BW Graphics
Caseys Pizza
DeGaffenreid Heating and Cooling
Gasco Propane
Kendalls Towing
Lake Recharge
Midwest Speed Shop
Millard Family Chapels
Napa Auto Parts Eldon Missouri
Patriot Racing Engines
Pita Pit
Port Arrowhead
Rod End Supply
Schure Built Suspension
Scotts Concrete
Skeltons Lock and Key
Trailer Trendz
Vaughan Pools and Spa
Whittles Pub and Grub
WK Chevrolet
Missouri State Penitentiary