Lake Ozark Speedway

Thank You for supporting Lake Ozark Speedway

First Responders Night at Lake Ozark Speedway Resc...
August 3: Luebbering Oil Company ‘Open-Trailer Giv...
Lake Ozark Speedway’s Triple Sprint Showdown Retur...
Hunter Schuerenberg Sweeps Weekend Wins with POWRi...
Thomas Meseraull Masters Win with POWRi National a...
Xavier Doney Dominating Win at Lake Ozark Speedway...
First Responders Night at Lake Ozark Speedway Resc...

First Responders Night at Lake Ozark Speedway Resc...

7/10/2024 -
Eldon, MO. (7/10/23) Due to unforeseen scheduling conflicts, Lake Ozark Speedway officials have rescheduled the next racing event for Saturday, July 2
August 3: Luebbering Oil Company ‘Open-Trailer Giv...

August 3: Luebbering Oil Company ‘Open-Trailer Giv...

7/15/2024 -
Eldon, MO. (4/10/24) Returning by popular demand to relive the throw-back days of witnessing race cars being hauled from home to track and back, Lake
Lake Ozark Speedway’s Triple Sprint Showdown Retur...

Lake Ozark Speedway’s Triple Sprint Showdown Retur...

7/15/2024 -
Eldon, MO. (7/14/24) Celebrating the Labor Day weekend with a trio of open-wheel divisional excitement, Lake Ozark Speedway will welcome the return of
Hunter Schuerenberg Sweeps Weekend Wins with POWRi...

Hunter Schuerenberg Sweeps Weekend Wins with POWRi...

7/7/2024 -
Eldon, MO. (7/6/24) Hunter Schuerenberg would flex his racing might once again with the POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint in Night Two of the Independence Celeb
Thomas Meseraull Masters Win with POWRi National a...

Thomas Meseraull Masters Win with POWRi National a...

7/6/2024 -
Eldon, MO. (7/5/24) Thomas Meseraull would use patience and precision to earn his eighth career feature win battling at Lake Ozark Speedway, with the
Xavier Doney Dominating Win at Lake Ozark Speedway...

Xavier Doney Dominating Win at Lake Ozark Speedway...

7/7/2024 -
Eldon, MO. (7/6/24) Xavier Doney would set sail out front in the second night of the Independence Celebrations feature event at Lake Ozark Speedway wi
4/28/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

4/28/2023 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

3rd Annual Lucas Oil MLRA Battle at the Beach

Pits Open: 1:00 PM
General Admission: 5:00 PM
Driver Registration: 3:00-6:00 PM
Drivers Meeting: 6:00 PM
Engine Heat (Sprints Only) - 6:15 PM
Hot Laps (In Order of Events) - 6:15 PM
Racing to follow.

Classes

  • Super Late Models34 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • POWRi Midwest Mods8 entries
  • POWRi Super Stocks12 entries
  • POWRi B-Mods21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 12 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 9
4 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 7
5 14 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 9
6 16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 10
7 19 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 12
8 13 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 5
9 21 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 12
10 24 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 14
11 18 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 7
12 17 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
13 22 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 9
14 DNF 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
15 DNF 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -7
16 DNF 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -15
17 DNF 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -11
18 DNF 5 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -13
19 DNF 26 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 7
20 DNF 7 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -13
21 DNF 20 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
22 DNF 10 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -12
23 DNF 25 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
24 DNF 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -15
25 DNF 15 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -10
26 DNF 23 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1 FOX Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 3 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 1
3 2 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
5 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
6 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
7 5 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -2
8 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
9 DNF 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2 Sunoco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -
2 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 2
3 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
5 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
6 6 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
7 8 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 1
8 5 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -3
DNS 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Xceldyne

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 5 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -1
7 8 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
8 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
9 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 Swift Springs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 4 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
3 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
4 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
6 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
7 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
8 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 PEM

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 4 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -
6 6 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
7 8 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 1
8 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
DNS 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4 MD3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
3 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
4 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
6 5 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
7 7 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
8 8 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -

Group A QualifyingMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.798
2 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.801
3 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.805
4 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.919
5 11 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.949
6 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 13.953
7 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.968
8 17 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 14.015
9 5 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 14.060
10 8 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 14.099
11 15 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.159
12 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 14.228
13 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.433
14 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.449
15 12 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 14.458
16 14 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.504
17 16 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 15.033

Group B QualifyingMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.144
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.181
3 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.231
4 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.287
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.356
6 12 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.454
7 4 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 14.498
8 6 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 14.552
9 2 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 14.613
10 13 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.641
11 1 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 14.650
12 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.757
13 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 14.900
14 8 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 14.987
15 17 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 15.591
16 15 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.871
17 16 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 19.669

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.845
2 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.944
3 8 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.017
4 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 15.079
5 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.296
6 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.365
7 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.433
8 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.433
9 5 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 15.433

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.394
2 8 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 14.438
3 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.648
4 5 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.773
5 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 14.976
6 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.079
7 3 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 15.355
8 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 15.380
9 9 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.380

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 14.206
2 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.245
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.266
4 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.645
5 5 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 14.720
6 6 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 14.843
7 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 14.871
8 1 31H Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 15.080
9 7 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 15.293

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.673
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.138
3 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.336
4 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.530
5 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.632
6 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.142
7 6 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.497
8 8 3K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 16.564

POWRi Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
2 1 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 5 17 Logan Roark Logan Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO 2
4 4 17R Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO -
5 6 66 Zackary Martin Zackary Martin Bourbon, MO Bourbon, MO 1
6 DNF 3 7G Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -3
7 DNF 7 87 Aaron Odell Aaron Odell Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 DNF 8 83R Ryan Smythe Ryan Smythe Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7G Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
2 4 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 2
3 2 17 Logan Roark Logan Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO -1
4 DNF 3 83R Ryan Smythe Ryan Smythe Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 1 17R Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO -1
3 2 66 Zackary Martin Zackary Martin Bourbon, MO Bourbon, MO -1
4 3 87 Aaron Odell Aaron Odell Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1

POWRi Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO 3
2 1 19J Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -1
3 2 164 Michael Muskrat Michael Muskrat Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK -1
4 5 44 James Nighswonger James Nighswonger Osawatomie, KS Osawatomie, KS 1
5 8 21 Jared Lamke Jared Lamke Beaufort, MO Beaufort, MO 3
6 3 5F Trevor Ford Trevor Ford Mtn View, AR Mtn View, AR -3
7 6 7D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
8 7 28 Shane Gillmore Shane Gillmore Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
9 9 83 Dusty See Dusty See Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -
10 DNF 12 72B Jimmy Burrus Jimmy Burrus Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 2
11 DNF 11 4 Branden Bise Branden Bise Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -
DNS 10 05 Dale Berry Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5F Trevor Ford Trevor Ford Mtn View, AR Mtn View, AR 2
2 6 164 Michael Muskrat Michael Muskrat Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK 4
3 1 21 Jared Lamke Jared Lamke Beaufort, MO Beaufort, MO -2
4 5 28 Shane Gillmore Shane Gillmore Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
5 2 83 Dusty See Dusty See Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -3
6 DNF 4 4 Branden Bise Branden Bise Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19J Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 3
2 5 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO 3
3 3 7D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
4 6 44 James Nighswonger James Nighswonger Osawatomie, KS Osawatomie, KS 2
5 DNF 1 05 Dale Berry Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -4
6 DNF 2 72B Jimmy Burrus Jimmy Burrus Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -4

POWRi B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
2 4 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 2
3 6 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
4 1 574 Adam Hall Adam Hall Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
5 2 94 Tyler Potter Tyler Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -3
6 14 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 8
7 8 5E Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
8 11 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
9 5 17C Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -4
10 7 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
11 10 25 Clayton Schroer Clayton Schroer Strong City, KS Strong City, KS -1
12 17 12 Parker Smith Parker Smith Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 5
13 13 15H Jeremy Hazel Jeremy Hazel Lynchburg, MO Lynchburg, MO -
14 18 25C Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 4
15 12 5C Brian Cook Brian Cook Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
16 16 07S Shaun Davis Shaun Davis Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
17 DNF 9 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -8
18 DNF 15 7C Derek Cook Derek Cook Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
19 DNF 21 25H Galen Hassler Galen Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
20 DNF 20 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
DNS 19 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 1 5E Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -1
3 3 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
4 6 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 2
5 5 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
6 4 12 Parker Smith Parker Smith Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
7 7 25C Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 574 Adam Hall Adam Hall Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
2 2 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 6 17C Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
4 3 15H Jeremy Hazel Jeremy Hazel Lynchburg, MO Lynchburg, MO -1
5 7 5C Brian Cook Brian Cook Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
6 5 07S Shaun Davis Shaun Davis Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
7 DNF 1 25H Galen Hassler Galen Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
2 4 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 2
3 7 94 Tyler Potter Tyler Potter Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 4
4 6 25 Clayton Schroer Clayton Schroer Strong City, KS Strong City, KS 2
5 5 7C Derek Cook Derek Cook Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 DNF 2 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO -4
7 DNF 3 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -4

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets! Camping Info Driver Registration

Lake Ozark Short Track
POWRi

S2F


Alliance Sport Marketing
American Powder Coating
Apollo Portable Toilets and Plumbing
Bassing Bob
Bishop Auto Glass
BW Graphics
Caseys Pizza
DeGaffenreid Heating and Cooling
Gasco Propane
Graves Food
Hitachi
Kendalls Towing
Lake Recharge
Lisa Sells
Lubbering Oil Co
Midwest Speed Shop
Millard Family Chapels
Missouri State Penitentiary
Napa Auto Parts Eldon Missouri
OReily Auto Parts
Patriot Racing Engines
Pepsi
Pita Pit
Plumb Supply
Port Arrowhead
Rock Auto - Lake Ozark
Rod End Supply
Schure Built Suspension
Scotts Concrete
Skeltons Lock and Key
Speedy Bs
Star Pipes Plubming
Stuff Haven Storage
Superior
Trailer Trendz
Vaughan Pools and Spa
Whittles Pub and Grub
WK Chevrolet